KudoZ home » French to Arabic » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

campagne de sensibilisation

Arabic translation: حملة توعية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:campagne de sensibilisation
Arabic translation:حملة توعية
Entered by: Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy

05:13 Jul 3, 2007
French to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / Safety on road
French term or phrase: campagne de sensibilisation
C'est un titre.
Il s'agit d'une campagne pour eviter les accidents routieres.

Merci pour vos suggestions.
Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
Egypt
حملة توعية
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Noha Kamal, PhD.
Grading comment
Merci Noha!Tu es brave comme d'habitude!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5حملة توعية
Noha Kamal, PhD.
5حملة تحسيس أو حملة تحسيسية
Lassaad Dridi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
حملة توعية


Explanation:


Noha Kamal, PhD.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci Noha!Tu es brave comme d'habitude!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rehab Mohamed
1 hr
  -> Merci!

agree  hind goubet (WAHIDA)
2 hrs
  -> Merci!

agree  Nisreen Barakat
3 hrs
  -> Merci!

agree  zkt
7 hrs
  -> Merci!

agree  moutarjim05: موافق
11 hrs
  -> Merci!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
حملة تحسيس أو حملة تحسيسية


Explanation:
هو الأكثر استعمالا والأقرب للمصطلح الأصلي

Lassaad Dridi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  zkt: Peut être dans les pays du Maghreb, le sens n'y est pas vraiment
4 hrs