KudoZ home » French to Catalan » Medical

RECRUTE

Catalan translation: Es necessita


06:01 Oct 6, 2001
French to Catalan translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
French term or phrase: RECRUTE
Recrute (pour un emploi )
Hôpitaux
Soins Palliatifs
Rééducation Digestive
Psychiatrie

Service exigeant une parfaite maîtrise en langue française.

Postes de travail alternant des horaires Matin : Après-midi.
NAVARRO Daniel
Catalan translation:Es necessita
Explanation:
C'est une traduction beaucoup plus libre, mais plus adapté au contexte.
Je vous propose aussi "es busca".
Selected response from:

Elena Fernandez Navarro
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Es necessitaElena Fernandez Navarro
4reclutoSerge L


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recluto


Explanation:
néant

Serge L

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Es necessita


Explanation:
C'est une traduction beaucoup plus libre, mais plus adapté au contexte.
Je vous propose aussi "es busca".


Elena Fernandez Navarro
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Germán Peralta
72 days

agree  Aida GarciaPons
269 days