KudoZ home » French to Chinese » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

aliquoter

Chinese translation: (试样/剂)等/均/量分器(具)


03:21 Nov 11, 2008
French to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
French term or phrase: aliquoter
请问是什么意思?我自己理解的是"等分器".麻烦各位帮忙.非常感谢
jinliang liu
China
Chinese translation:(试样/剂)等/均/量分器(具)
Explanation:
更相信这是个英语词汇。下列信息供参考:

aliquoter:
An automated device which aliquots a parent specimen into one or more child specimen.

aliquot:
n.
等分试样
能整除的数
测定用量, 试样量

Selected response from:

Adsion
Canada
Grading comment
感谢刘兄这么晚还还帮忙.再次感谢
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4等量分装(抗体、酶等试剂)
Huan Song
2(试样/剂)等/均/量分器(具)
Adsion


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
(试样/剂)等/均/量分器(具)


Explanation:
更相信这是个英语词汇。下列信息供参考:

aliquoter:
An automated device which aliquots a parent specimen into one or more child specimen.

aliquot:
n.
等分试样
能整除的数
测定用量, 试样量



Adsion
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
感谢刘兄这么晚还还帮忙.再次感谢

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
等量分装(抗体、酶等试剂)


Explanation:
Aliquoter une solution, c'est en faire des petits tubes.
Ça vous permet de ne pas polluer l'ensemble de votre solution si vous avez un problème, ou de ne pas tout décongeler si vous avez besoin de quelques microlitres à chaque fois par exemple.

Huan Song
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci bien.