KudoZ home » French to Chinese » Other

Producteur

Chinese translation: 酿造商


00:02 Jun 4, 2002
French to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: Producteur
We use the term 'producteur' to describe a 'producer' of wines.
Sandi
Chinese translation:酿造商
Explanation:
Producteur de vin(wine) 葡萄酒酿造商

Selected response from:

gdleigh
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2酿造商gdleigh
4 +1惂憿彜
Chinoise


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
惂憿彜


Explanation:
zhi4zao4shang 1

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-04 00:25:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


\'producer of wines\' is \"酒类制造商\"(jiu3lei4zhi4zao4shang1) in Chinese.

\'producteur\'is \"制造商\"(zhi4zao4shang1)in Chinese.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-04 00:27:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

P.S.The Chinese fonts appearing in the added notes are right.

Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxjerryk
31 days
  -> Thank you for your grading.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
酿造商


Explanation:
Producteur de vin(wine) 葡萄酒酿造商



gdleigh
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Li-chuan Yen
44 days
  -> Thank you!

agree  Kvasir
341 days