KudoZ home » French to Chinese » Tourism & Travel

城市名

Chinese translation: 聖康丁昂伊夫利納


15:38 Aug 30, 2006
French to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / place name
French term or phrase: 城市名
saint-quentin-en-yvelines (城市名)
Chinoise
Chinese translation:聖康丁昂伊夫利納
Explanation:
Voila...

FYI:

EduFrance China - [ Translate this page ]聖康丁昂伊夫利納-凡爾賽大學Université de Versailles Saint-Quentin en Yvelines ... 凡爾賽及聖康丁昂伊夫利納. 在校學生人數. 15 000人. 外國學生人數或比例 ...
www.edufrance-china.com/index.ip?page=etudier_etab_fiche&id... - 16k - Cached - Similar pages


凡爾賽大學Université de Versailles Saint- Quentin en Yvelines—培訓 ... - [ Translate this page ][ 簡體 ]學校概況聖康丁昂伊夫利納-凡爾賽大學(簡稱凡爾賽大學)是一所1991年新創辦的綜合 ... 學校性質公立學校主校區所在城市名稱凡爾賽及聖康丁昂伊夫利納在校學生人數15 ...
www.askedu.com/cn/info/info_13_arc52492.htm - 8k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Naikei Wong
Grading comment
Good one. Thanks, NK.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3伊夫林省圣康坦xxxchance
3 +2聖康丁昂伊夫利納
Naikei Wong
4伊夫林省圣康坦fourmis


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
聖康丁昂伊夫利納


Explanation:
Voila...

FYI:

EduFrance China - [ Translate this page ]聖康丁昂伊夫利納-凡爾賽大學Université de Versailles Saint-Quentin en Yvelines ... 凡爾賽及聖康丁昂伊夫利納. 在校學生人數. 15 000人. 外國學生人數或比例 ...
www.edufrance-china.com/index.ip?page=etudier_etab_fiche&id... - 16k - Cached - Similar pages


凡爾賽大學Université de Versailles Saint- Quentin en Yvelines—培訓 ... - [ Translate this page ][ 簡體 ]學校概況聖康丁昂伊夫利納-凡爾賽大學(簡稱凡爾賽大學)是一所1991年新創辦的綜合 ... 學校性質公立學校主校區所在城市名稱凡爾賽及聖康丁昂伊夫利納在校學生人數15 ...
www.askedu.com/cn/info/info_13_arc52492.htm - 8k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages



Naikei Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Good one. Thanks, NK.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxchance: 如果已有公认的翻译,当然更好。
21 mins

agree  IC --: 聖康丁. 昂 . 伊夫林
16 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
saint-quentin-en-yvelines
伊夫林省圣康坦


Explanation:
我参考的是中国地名委员会编“外国地名译名手册”里的saint-quentin-sur-Isère(伊泽尔河畔圣康坦),根据这个原则拼出来的,仅供参考。一般地名翻译后一定要注明其原外文名,否则很难对上号。

xxxchance
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 131

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Naikei Wong: I agree with this suggestion (the inclusion of the source). Cheers Chance!
16 mins
  -> 允许我只说一次Merci, 否则让人觉得太互相吹捧了 :D

agree  IC --
16 hrs

agree  Bruce GAO: chance的翻译专业态度值得学习
505 days

609 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
伊夫林省圣康坦


Explanation:
巴黎最早的5个卫星城之一,城市名来源于圣康坦湖(Saint Quentin Pond),60年代开始建市,2003年统计有145,966人

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 609 days (2008-05-01 03:15:00 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

离三个原皇家园林城市凡尔赛(Versailles),朗布依艾(Rambouillet)和圣日耳曼(Saint-Germain-en-Laye )接近

fourmis
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese