KudoZ home » French to Chinese » Tourism & Travel

revient a ses origines

Chinese translation: 应归功于它的起源


10:22 Jul 6, 2003
French to Chinese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Tourism & Travel / tourism
French term or phrase: revient a ses origines
Crans-Montana revient a ses origines ! Il y a 100 ans, Crans-Montana inaugurait en effet son premier terrain de golf 18 trous, le " plus haut du monde ".
taoyuting
China
Chinese translation:应归功于它的起源
Explanation:
Crans-Montana revient a ses origines ! Il y a 100 ans, Crans-Montana inaugurait en effet son premier terrain de golf 18 trous, le " plus haut du monde ".


克莱恩•蒙塔纳的今天应归功于它的起源!一百年前,克莱恩•蒙塔纳建成了它的第一块18洞高尔夫球场,“世界最高的高尔夫球场”。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-06 14:52:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

inaugurait 开创 (好像更好)

克莱恩•蒙塔纳的今天应归功于它的起源!一百年前,克莱恩•蒙塔纳开创了它的第一块18洞高尔夫球场,“世界最高的高尔夫球场”。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-06 14:52:26 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

inaugurait 开创 (好像更好)

克莱恩•蒙塔纳的今天应归功于它的起源!一百年前,克莱恩•蒙塔纳开创了它的第一块18洞高尔夫球场,“世界最高的高尔夫球场”。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-06 15:03:30 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

revient 在这里可理解为:属於,归于

例如 :L\'honneur revient à la collectivité. 荣誉归于团体。



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-06 15:03:50 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

revient 在这里可理解为:属於,归于

例如 :L\'honneur revient à la collectivité. 荣誉归于团体。



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-06 16:15:34 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Here is JM Aquitaine\'s comment and analyse to my response. He is probably right. I hope Mr.Tao rechecks the context to choose the good one :

\" Il s\'agit de \'Crans-Montana revient a ses origines !\'....
Il me semble que tu fais une confusion entre plusieurs sens du verbe \'revenir\'.
Effet, le sens de la phrase n\'est pas 克莱恩
Selected response from:

xxxchance
Grading comment
thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4应归功于它的起源xxxchance
3走回根源
chinoiseau


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
走回根源


Explanation:
回起源

chinoiseau
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 21

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
应归功于它的起源


Explanation:
Crans-Montana revient a ses origines ! Il y a 100 ans, Crans-Montana inaugurait en effet son premier terrain de golf 18 trous, le " plus haut du monde ".


克莱恩•蒙塔纳的今天应归功于它的起源!一百年前,克莱恩•蒙塔纳建成了它的第一块18洞高尔夫球场,“世界最高的高尔夫球场”。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-06 14:52:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

inaugurait 开创 (好像更好)

克莱恩•蒙塔纳的今天应归功于它的起源!一百年前,克莱恩•蒙塔纳开创了它的第一块18洞高尔夫球场,“世界最高的高尔夫球场”。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-06 14:52:26 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

inaugurait 开创 (好像更好)

克莱恩•蒙塔纳的今天应归功于它的起源!一百年前,克莱恩•蒙塔纳开创了它的第一块18洞高尔夫球场,“世界最高的高尔夫球场”。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-06 15:03:30 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

revient 在这里可理解为:属於,归于

例如 :L\'honneur revient à la collectivité. 荣誉归于团体。



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-06 15:03:50 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

revient 在这里可理解为:属於,归于

例如 :L\'honneur revient à la collectivité. 荣誉归于团体。



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-06 16:15:34 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Here is JM Aquitaine\'s comment and analyse to my response. He is probably right. I hope Mr.Tao rechecks the context to choose the good one :

\" Il s\'agit de \'Crans-Montana revient a ses origines !\'....
Il me semble que tu fais une confusion entre plusieurs sens du verbe \'revenir\'.
Effet, le sens de la phrase n\'est pas 克莱恩

xxxchance
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 131
Grading comment
thanks a lot!