KudoZ home » French to Czech » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

tenue axiale du machon antivol

Czech translation: axiální uchycení bezpečnostní objímky


20:01 Dec 6, 2010
French to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / sloupek řízení
French term or phrase: tenue axiale du machon antivol
Axiální co? A antivol lze překládat jako "ochrana proti krádeži" nebo je pro to v češtině něco kratšího?
Díky předem
Vlasta Jiranová
Czech Republic
Czech translation:axiální uchycení bezpečnostní objímky
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3axiální uchycení bezpečnostní objímky
Ales Horak
3držení/(udržování) objímky proti krádeži v ose
Zbynek Taborsky


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tenue axiale du manchon antivol
držení/(udržování) objímky proti krádeži v ose


Explanation:
http://assoi2p.free.fr/telecharger/techniques_ingenieur/boit...

"La tenue axiale est assurée par un écrou ou un circlips. On veille,
dans un tel assemblage, à réduire et si possible à supprimer le jeu angulaire qui, par battement entre tirage et retenue, donc chocs, est préjudiciable à la longévité ;
si le pignon ne doit pas être démonté;
• une liaison par frettage avec ou sans collage,
• une soudure par faisceau d’électrons."

Zbynek Taborsky
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
axiální uchycení bezpečnostní objímky


Explanation:
x

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 31