KudoZ home » French to Czech » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

body block test

Czech translation: zkouška nárazem makety trupu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:body block test
Czech translation:zkouška nárazem makety trupu
Entered by: Vlasta Jiranová

09:34 Dec 13, 2010
French to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / colonne de direction
French term or phrase: body block test
popis cíle tohoto testu je následující:
Cette procédure d’essai a pour objet la mise en place de l’essai permettant de vérifier la conformité
du comportement de la colonne lors d’un choc mannequin.

Jde o crash test - ale týkající se pouze sloupku. Nikde jsem nenašla, jak to česky pojmenovat, či zda to nechat anglicky.
díky
Vlasta Jiranová
Czech Republic
zkouška nárazem makety trupu
Explanation:
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=en&ihmlang=...

viz příloha III - annex III
Selected response from:

Lukáš Georgiev
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2zkouška nárazem makety trupu
Lukáš Georgiev
3zkouška čelním nárazem na bariéru
Ales Horak


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zkouška čelním nárazem na bariéru


Explanation:
používá se

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Lukáš Georgiev: tady ale jde jen o její část, kdy se zkoumá interakce sloupku a budoucích tělesných ostatků řidiče
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zkouška nárazem makety trupu


Explanation:
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=en&ihmlang=...

viz příloha III - annex III

Lukáš Georgiev
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zbynek Taborsky: To zní dobře...
31 mins
  -> Ď :)

agree  Ales Horak: jojo, máš pravdu
49 mins
  -> díky! :)