KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

embrayages de compétitition

Dutch translation: racekoppeling


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:embrayages de comp�titition
Dutch translation:racekoppeling
Entered by: 123xyz

13:48 Oct 29, 2005
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
French term or phrase: embrayages de compétitition
In dezelfde lijst van auto-onderdelen:
… références pour les pièces détachées, incluant les butées hydrauliques d’embrayage et les embrayages de compétition, …

Vast bedankt!
xxxNicolette Ri
rally-/racekoppeling
Explanation:
rally-/racekoppeling, evt. koppeling voor de motorsport.

ik zou persoonlijk voor racekoppeling kiezen.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 21 mins (2005-10-29 15:09:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ewebeye.com/singles/028/wwwehelix-autosportecom.h...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 21 mins (2005-10-29 15:09:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PS: ... motorsport, of autosport uiteraard.
Selected response from:

123xyz
Grading comment
dank je!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4rally-/racekoppeling
123xyz
3meedingende/concurrente koppelingen
George Vardanyan


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
embrayages de compétitition
meedingende/concurrente koppelingen


Explanation:
meedingende/concurrente koppelingen:
voorbeelden van koppelingen van concurrente firma's

George Vardanyan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
embrayages de comp�titition
rally-/racekoppeling


Explanation:
rally-/racekoppeling, evt. koppeling voor de motorsport.

ik zou persoonlijk voor racekoppeling kiezen.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 21 mins (2005-10-29 15:09:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ewebeye.com/singles/028/wwwehelix-autosportecom.h...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 21 mins (2005-10-29 15:09:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PS: ... motorsport, of autosport uiteraard.


    Reference: http://www.freddycane.com/koppeling.htm
    Reference: http://www.matton.nl/matton/winkel/polini/polini6.htm
123xyz
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dank je!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tony Vandenborn
1 hr
  -> merci!

agree  Ballistic: racekoppeling, zonder twijfel
2 hrs
  -> merci!

agree  Benny Raemaekers
3 hrs
  -> merci!

agree  Joris Bogaert
3 hrs
  -> merci!