KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Bus/Financial

DARES

Dutch translation: Direction de l'animation de la recherche, des études et des statistiques


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:DARES
Dutch translation:Direction de l'animation de la recherche, des études et des statistiques
Entered by: Evert DELOOF-SYS

12:15 Nov 20, 2001
French to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: DARES
Ik weet wat het DARES doet maar ik kan niet uitmaken waarvoor die afkorting staat.
Met veel dank
Benedicte Annys
zie tekst
Explanation:
Direction de l'animation de la recherche, des études et des statistiques

IK heb dit gevonden in TRADOS
Selected response from:

xxxfabyannys
Grading comment
inderdaad. Stom van mij. Had wel gekeken maar niet onder AB
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Direction de l'Animation de la Recherche, des Etudes et des Statistiques
Evert DELOOF-SYS
4zie tekstxxxfabyannys


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zie tekst


Explanation:
Direction de l'animation de la recherche, des études et des statistiques

IK heb dit gevonden in TRADOS

xxxfabyannys
Grading comment
inderdaad. Stom van mij. Had wel gekeken maar niet onder AB

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Direction de l'Animation de la Recherche, des Etudes et des Statistiques


Explanation:
Ref.:

"... France. DARES - The Directorate for Research, Analysis, and Statistics (Direction
de l'Animation de la Recherche, des études et des Statistiques): Ministry of ..."

www.insee.fr/en/liens/liens_france.htm

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 917