KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Bus/Financial

secteur de la chimie-pharmacie

Dutch translation: chemische en pharmaceutische sector


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:secteur de la chimie-pharmacie
Dutch translation:chemische en pharmaceutische sector
Entered by: Benedicte Annys

09:15 Nov 27, 2001
French to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: secteur de la chimie-pharmacie
economie
Benedicte Annys
chemische en pharmaceutische sector
Explanation:
VOORBEELD:

Letland
... Interessante sectoren : De chemische en pharmaceutische sector : succesvolle
privatisaties, een sector met hoofdzakelijk westerse eigenaars. ...
student.ehsal.be/eer/eerfamilie/eerceeurope/Letland.htm

Selected response from:

xxxfabyannys
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Chemical-Pharmaceutical sector
Carolyn Denoncourt
5chemische en pharmaceutische sectorxxxfabyannys
4Please ignore my response
Carolyn Denoncourt


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Chemical-Pharmaceutical sector


Explanation:
none needed

Carolyn Denoncourt
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
The asker has declined this answer

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Please ignore my response


Explanation:
Sorry, I thought it was French to English.

Carolyn Denoncourt
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
The asker has declined this answer

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
chemische en pharmaceutische sector


Explanation:
VOORBEELD:

Letland
... Interessante sectoren : De chemische en pharmaceutische sector : succesvolle
privatisaties, een sector met hoofdzakelijk westerse eigenaars. ...
student.ehsal.be/eer/eerfamilie/eerceeurope/Letland.htm



xxxfabyannys