KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Bus/Financial

INSER

Dutch translation: INSER


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:INSER
Dutch translation:INSER
Entered by: Leo van Zanten

14:39 Dec 5, 2001
French to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: INSER
établissement scientifique et technique en France.
Benedicte Annys
INSER
Explanation:
C'est une abreviation d'un institut. C'est un nom propre, il ne faut pas le traduire.
Selected response from:

Leo van Zanten
United States
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4INSER
Leo van Zanten
3instituut voor wetenschap en techniek
Tea Fledderus


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
INSER


Explanation:
C'est une abreviation d'un institut. C'est un nom propre, il ne faut pas le traduire.

Leo van Zanten
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 8

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
instituut voor wetenschap en techniek


Explanation:
Il ne faut pas le traduire, mais on peut l'expliquer.

Tea Fledderus
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 440