KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Bus/Financial

contrat de prestations

Dutch translation: servicecontract


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:contrat de prestations
Dutch translation:servicecontract
Entered by: Marijke Mayer

17:56 Jan 3, 2002
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / spaarplan
French term or phrase: contrat de prestations
Collega's.

Avenant n° 4 au Plan XXXX

Amendment in het Engels en ik ben de Nederlandse term even kwijt. (It's the first thing that goes . . )

Marijke
Marijke Mayer
Netherlands
servicecontract / modificatie - amendement
Explanation:
Zocht je nu de Nederlandse term voor 'contrat de prestation' (= servicecontract) of 'avenant' (= modificatie, amendement (=correct Nederlands),...)?

HTH
Selected response from:

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Grading comment
Sorry, ik had de vraag gemixt met de voorgaande. Je hebt me in elk geval geholpen. Groetjes, Marijke
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1servicecontract / modificatie - amendement
Evert DELOOF-SYS
5servicecontract / modificatie - amendement
5servicecontract
flaviofbg


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
servicecontract


Explanation:
That's what the European Commision says.

---
TERM contrat de prestation de services

Reference Guide pratique de la franchise,1986,p.111

Note {DOM} Franchise


(1)
TERM servicecontract

Reference van Dale

Hope it helps!

Flavio


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/
flaviofbg
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
servicecontract / modificatie - amendement


Explanation:
Zocht je nu de Nederlandse term voor 'contrat de prestation' (= servicecontract) of 'avenant' (= modificatie, amendement (=correct Nederlands),...)?

HTH


Native speaker of:

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
servicecontract / modificatie - amendement


Explanation:
Zocht je nu de Nederlandse term voor 'contrat de prestation' (= servicecontract) of 'avenant' (= modificatie, amendement (=correct Nederlands),...)?

HTH

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 917
Grading comment
Sorry, ik had de vraag gemixt met de voorgaande. Je hebt me in elk geval geholpen. Groetjes, Marijke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  adekwatis
9 days