KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Bus/Financial

RAV

Dutch translation: variabele looncomponent


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:RAV
Dutch translation:variabele looncomponent
Entered by: Hans Hereijgers

14:35 May 17, 2002
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: RAV
Pour évaluer la nouvelle rémunération, différents éléments de la rémunération totale (passée comme présente) devront être pris en compte (RAB, RAV, intéressement, participation, avantage en nature...)
Hans Hereijgers
variabele looncomponent
Explanation:
Zo wordt dit in het Nederlands genoemd, weet ik uit eigen ervaring. Ook diverse hits op Google.
Selected response from:

Linda Ferwerda
Grading comment
Bedankt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1variabele looncomponentLinda Ferwerda
3 +1rémunération annuelle variable
Bart B. Van Bockstaele
4Rajustement de versement (RAV)Benedicte Annys


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rajustement de versement (RAV)


Explanation:
niet honderd percent zeker dat dit in de context past

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-17 15:10:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

rémunération de base (RAV).

Benedicte Annys
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rémunération annuelle variable


Explanation:
Het veranderlijke gedeelte van het jaarloon

Bart B. Van Bockstaele
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 77

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Benedicte Annys
18 mins

1 day17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
variabele looncomponent


Explanation:
Zo wordt dit in het Nederlands genoemd, weet ik uit eigen ervaring. Ook diverse hits op Google.

Linda Ferwerda
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 223
Grading comment
Bedankt!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bart B. Van Bockstaele
9 hrs