KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Bus/Financial

besoins métiers

Dutch translation: professionele behoeften


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:besoins métiers
Dutch translation:professionele behoeften
Entered by: Tony Vandenborn

08:09 Apr 3, 2003
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: besoins métiers
Cet accord répond directement à la mission de X qui est de fournir des services informatiques de qualité pour répondre aux besoins métiers des clients dans les entités au juste prix.
Kaat
professionele behoeften
Explanation:
Letterlijk.
Selected response from:

Tony Vandenborn
Grading comment
Dank je.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8professionele behoeftenTony Vandenborn
4beroepsnodenEls Peleman
4behoeften van de beroepsgroep
Monic Lammers


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
professionele behoeften


Explanation:
Letterlijk.

Tony Vandenborn
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 133
Grading comment
Dank je.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AAAmedical
13 mins

agree  GertV
39 mins

agree  Jacqueline van der Spek
1 hr

agree  Peter Leistra
1 hr

agree  Benny Raemaekers
1 hr

agree  Quark
2 hrs

agree  Dorien Mobach
3 hrs

agree  Tea Fledderus
1 day9 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
behoeften van de beroepsgroep


Explanation:
diensten die voldoen aan de behoeften van de beroepsgroep

Monic Lammers
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
beroepsnoden


Explanation:
Kort maar krachtig, maar misschien niet zo mooi klinkend, is enkel een voorstel. De term is in ieder geval terug te vinden op google (wel slechts twee keer).

Els Peleman
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 74