KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Bus/Financial

table des matières

Dutch translation: inhoudstafel


05:46 Sep 10, 2001
French to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: table des matières
other
julien
Dutch translation:inhoudstafel
Explanation:
geen
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
Merci
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3inhoudstafelSerge L
5 +1inhoudsopgaveDorien Mobach
5index
Tea Fledderus


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
inhoudstafel


Explanation:
geen

Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 520
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxHenri
12 mins

agree  Joeri Van Liefferinge
7 hrs

agree  peterver
1 day 22 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inhoudsopgave


Explanation:
table des matières = inhoudsopgave
(van Dale Frans - Nederlands)

In de meeste Nederlandse boeken wordt "inhoud" of "inhoudsopgave" gebruikt.

Dorien Mobach
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bram Poldervaart: helemaal mee eens
20 hrs

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
index


Explanation:
ook: register, inhoudsopgave

Tea Fledderus
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 440