KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Bus/Financial

flétri

Dutch translation: verkleurd, ontkleurd


05:50 Sep 10, 2001
French to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: flétri
couleur
julien
Dutch translation:verkleurd, ontkleurd
Explanation:
hih
Selected response from:

xxxHenri
Grading comment
Merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1verkleurdSerge L
5flets
Tea Fledderus
4verkleurd, ontkleurdxxxHenri


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
verkleurd, ontkleurd


Explanation:
hih

xxxHenri
PRO pts in pair: 23
Grading comment
Merci

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
verkleurd


Explanation:
deze postzegel heeft geen frisse kleur o.i.v. zonlicht, ...


    Nederlandstalige postzegelverzamelaar
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 520

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bram Poldervaart
21 hrs

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
flets


Explanation:
niet helder van kleur

van Dale N-F

Tea Fledderus
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 440