KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Business/Commerce (general)

prime versée

Dutch translation: betaalde premie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:prime versée
Dutch translation:betaalde premie
Entered by: Kobe Vander Beken

14:56 Mar 30, 2007
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
French term or phrase: prime versée
geen verdere context.

Alvast bedankt
Kobe Vander Beken
Peru
betaalde premie
Explanation:
betaalde premie misschien? Wat voor soort tekst is het?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-03-30 15:02:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

of evt. uitbetaalde premie?
Of als je het in het midden wilt laten: (uit)betaalde premie
Selected response from:

Dineke Vermet
Netherlands
Grading comment
Bedankt Dineke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3betaalde premie
Dineke Vermet
3 +1gestorte premie
Katrien De Clercq


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gestorte premie


Explanation:
*

Katrien De Clercq
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wouter van Kampen: verser > storten
15 hrs
  -> Bedankt!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
betaalde premie


Explanation:
betaalde premie misschien? Wat voor soort tekst is het?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-03-30 15:02:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

of evt. uitbetaalde premie?
Of als je het in het midden wilt laten: (uit)betaalde premie

Dineke Vermet
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Bedankt Dineke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erik Boers: Uitbetaalde premie
1 hr

agree  Roel Verschueren: Uitbetaalde premie
2 hrs

agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
2 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Wouter van Kampen