KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Construction / Civil Engineering

Articuler entre elles

Dutch translation: op elkaar afstemmen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Articuler entre elles
Dutch translation:op elkaar afstemmen
Entered by: Mariette van Heteren

07:34 Sep 15, 2011
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
French term or phrase: Articuler entre elles
Articuler entre elles les activités qui existent sur le lieu ou dans le milieu environnant
Mariette van Heteren
Netherlands
op elkaar afstemmen
Explanation:
Letterlijk: een verband leggen tussen
(dus mogelijk: met elkaar in verband brengen)
Selected response from:

Roy vd Heijden
Belgium
Grading comment
Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4De activiteiten onderling met elkaar verbinden
Akke Wagenaar
3 +1op elkaar afstemmenRoy vd Heijden


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
op elkaar afstemmen


Explanation:
Letterlijk: een verband leggen tussen
(dus mogelijk: met elkaar in verband brengen)

Roy vd Heijden
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 269
Grading comment
Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simo Blom
1 day 10 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Articuler entre elles les activités
De activiteiten onderling met elkaar verbinden


Explanation:
Articuler = verbinden, assembleren

Akke Wagenaar
Senegal
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 7