KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Cooking / Culinary

Préparation déshydratée en poudre

Dutch translation: Visbouillonpoeder


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Pr鰡ration d鳨ydrat饠en poudre
Dutch translation:Visbouillonpoeder
Entered by: Annette van der Lei

13:03 Feb 20, 2006
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
French term or phrase: Préparation déshydratée en poudre
Préparation déshydratée en poudre pour fumet de poisson
Annette van der Lei
Spain
Visbouillonpoeder
Explanation:
Zo simpel ligt dat!
Selected response from:

MOTS
France
Grading comment
bedankt, marijke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3gedroogd preparaat in poedervorm
Leo te Braake | dutCHem
5 +1Visbouillonpoeder
MOTS
3gedroogde visfumetxxxtarpo


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Préparation déshydratée en poudre
gedroogd preparaat in poedervorm


Explanation:
Ik neem aan dat de keukenprins(ses)en onder ons daar nog allerlei specifieke naampjes voor hebben, maar ik ben maar een gewone techisch onderlegde passieve lekkerbek...

Leo te Braake | dutCHem
Works in field
Native speaker of: Dutch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jan Willem van Dormolen
40 mins

agree  Marcel F: Marcel F
1 hr

agree  Bram van der Hout
14 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Préparation déshydratée en poudre
Visbouillonpoeder


Explanation:
Zo simpel ligt dat!

MOTS
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
bedankt, marijke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacqueline van der Spek
1 hr

neutral  Leo te Braake | dutCHem: Ho ho, dit antwoord is ruimer dan de vraag! (Zal overigens wel kloppen...)
4 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Préparation déshydratée en poudre
gedroogde visfumet


Explanation:
*

xxxtarpo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Leo te Braake | dutCHem: Waar zit bij de vis die fumet? Achter zijn linkerkieuw?
1 hr