KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Cooking / Culinary

avec nom géographique

Dutch translation: met geografische aanduiding


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:avec nom géographique
Dutch translation:met geografische aanduiding
Entered by: Carolien de Visser

15:50 Nov 2, 2008
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / wijnstreek, wijn
French term or phrase: avec nom géographique
Classé AOC Côtes du Rhône Villages en 1979, le vignoble est consacré en 2005 Côtes du Rhône Villages avec nom géographique.
Carolien de Visser
France
met geografische aanduiding
Explanation:
FYI
Selected response from:

peter arnout
Belgium
Grading comment
Bedankt
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3met geografische aanduiding
peter arnout
4met herkomstbenamingxxxNMR


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
met geografische aanduiding


Explanation:
FYI

peter arnout
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Bedankt

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Gralike
2 mins

agree  Gerard de Noord: http://www.droit.org/jo/20050827/AGRP0501415D.html
3 hrs

agree  Elène Klaren
1 day40 mins

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
met herkomstbenaming


Explanation:
*

xxxNMR
France
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch