KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Cosmetics, Beauty

Estomper

Dutch translation: vervagen, verdelen, uitvegen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Estomper
Dutch translation:vervagen, verdelen, uitvegen
Entered by: José Gralike

09:31 Apr 25, 2008
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty
French term or phrase: Estomper
"Tapotez et estompez avec une éponge jetable sur la zone médiane du visage (nez, joues et partout où la peau est grasse et décolorée.)"

"utilisez un coton tige pour appliquer XXX sur une des joues de votre cliente, estompez en tapotant du bout des doigts."

"Demandez à la cliente de fermer les yeux, réchauffez XXX du bout des doigts, tapotez légèrement sur la paupière et estompez avec les doigts.
Iris1972
vervagen, verdelen, uitvegen
Explanation:
verdelen van wat je net in stipjes (kloppend) hebt opgebracht.
Selected response from:

José Gralike
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2vervagen, verdelen, uitvegen
José Gralike
4uitwerkenxxxNMR


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vervagen, verdelen, uitvegen


Explanation:
verdelen van wat je net in stipjes (kloppend) hebt opgebracht.

José Gralike
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadjezda Heymans: vervagen
17 mins

agree  Elène Klaren: Vervagen
4 hrs

2 days13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uitwerken


Explanation:
*

xxxNMR
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 49