KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Cosmetics, Beauty

Gel nettoyant + version pain

Dutch translation: wasgel en wastablet


20:46 Feb 20, 2012
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty / Gel nettoyant + version pain
French term or phrase: Gel nettoyant + version pain
Que veut dire 'version pain' = un morceau de savon ?
Patricia Despinoy
Belgium
Dutch translation:wasgel en wastablet
Explanation:
Beetje raar Nederlands maar het woord zeep moet vermeden worden omdat er ook zeepvrije wastabletten bestaan.
Selected response from:

Gerard de Noord
France
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1wasgel en wastablet
Gerard de Noord
3 +1zeepblokCarolien de Visser


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zeepblok


Explanation:
in de vorm van een zeepblok...


Carolien de Visser
France
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zerlina
1 hr
  -> dank je wel

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wasgel en wastablet


Explanation:
Beetje raar Nederlands maar het woord zeep moet vermeden worden omdat er ook zeepvrije wastabletten bestaan.

Gerard de Noord
France
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 21

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Odette Jonkers: inderdaad NIET het woord zeep gebruiken!
10 hrs