KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Cosmetics, Beauty

photostable

Dutch translation: stabiel onder invloed van licht


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:photostable
Dutch translation:stabiel onder invloed van licht
Entered by: Ellen-Marian Panissieres-Beuker

09:53 Aug 13, 2004
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
French term or phrase: photostable
XXX a été formulé avec une texture nouvelle génération. Les filtres solaires YYYY, hautement performants et PHOTOSTABLES offrent une protection UVA/UVB particulièrement efficace ...
Ellen-Marian Panissieres-Beuker
France
stabiel onder invloed van licht
Explanation:
HTH,
Jacqueline
Selected response from:

Jacqueline van der Spek
Netherlands
Grading comment
Dank je wel !!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1stabiel onder invloed van licht
Jacqueline van der Spek
3?
Tea Fledderus


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stabiel onder invloed van licht


Explanation:
HTH,
Jacqueline

Jacqueline van der Spek
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dank je wel !!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leo te Braake | dutCHem
1 hr
  -> dank je wel, Leo

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
?


Explanation:
Is het niet een Engels woord en betekent het zoiets als lichtbestendig

Tea Fledderus
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 24