KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Cosmetics, Beauty

alcool végétal

Dutch translation: plantaardige alcohol

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:alcool végétal
Dutch translation:plantaardige alcohol
Entered by: Kaat

12:08 Oct 14, 2004
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
French term or phrase: alcool végétal
plantaardige alcohol
ingrediënt van schoonheidsproducten
Kaat
plantaardige
Explanation:
www.nieuweband.nl/nieuws/nb200306.htm
Selected response from:

hirselina
Grading comment
Dank je wel.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2plantaardige
hirselina
4[nfg]
xxxNicolette Ri


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
plantaardige


Explanation:
www.nieuweband.nl/nieuws/nb200306.htm

hirselina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dank je wel.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxNicolette Ri
24 mins

agree  Tea Fledderus: zie ook: Heel Natuurlijk.nl - Ingrediënten
1 hr

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alcool végétal
[nfg]


Explanation:
Voor Sietske: ze bedoelen van planten afkomstig, bijbetekenis "natuurlijk" itt. "chemisch"). Je hebt in de cosmetica ingrediënten als plantaardige wassen, plantaardige oliën en, waarom niet, plantaardige alcohol. Essences bijvoorbeeld. Ethanol of ethylalcohol zie ik meer in een schone motor.

xxxNicolette Ri
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 103