KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Finance (general)

réaménager à la marge

Dutch translation: herinrichten naargelang/in functie van de marge


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:réaménager à la marge
Dutch translation:herinrichten naargelang/in functie van de marge

09:26 Feb 19, 2012
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2012-02-22 16:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


French to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / implémentation nouveaux concepts
French term or phrase: réaménager à la marge
On va réaménager à la marge le non-alimentaire dans les deux magasins.
ann huwaert
herinrichten naargelang/in functie van de marge
Explanation:
De niet-voeding wordt op een andere manier ingericht zodat de producten die het meeste in marge opbrengen, het best zichtbaar worden.
Selected response from:

Sonja Lathouwers
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4herinrichten naargelang/in functie van de margeSonja Lathouwers
3een minder belangrijke plaats gevenRoy vd Heijden


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
herinrichten naargelang/in functie van de marge


Explanation:
De niet-voeding wordt op een andere manier ingericht zodat de producten die het meeste in marge opbrengen, het best zichtbaar worden.

Sonja Lathouwers
Native speaker of: Dutch
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
een minder belangrijke plaats geven


Explanation:
De non-foodproducten zullen (binnenkort) in beide winkels een nieuwe, minder prominente (schap)plek krijgen (toebedeeld).

Roy vd Heijden
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 140