KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Food & Drink

file boucherie

Dutch translation: rayon/afdeling vleeswaren


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:file boucherie
Dutch translation:rayon/afdeling vleeswaren
Entered by: isabelle lemahieu

15:05 Mar 21, 2007
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / Supermarchés
French term or phrase: file boucherie
Sur le document reçu en file boucherie pour affichage dans les ateliers...

Les instructions reçues en réunion file boucherie..
ann huwaert
rayon/afdeling vleeswaren
Explanation:
nog een alternatief
Selected response from:

isabelle lemahieu
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1slagerijafdelingilse van haneghem
3rayon/afdeling vleeswaren
isabelle lemahieu
3slagersbranche
Tea Fledderus


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
slagerijafdeling


Explanation:
Een file is een afdeling in een supermarkt.

ilse van haneghem
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wolmix
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
slagersbranche


Explanation:
hangt af van de context

Tea Fledderus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  ilse van haneghem: kan inderdaad ook, hangt zoals je al zegt af van de context
16 mins

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rayon/afdeling vleeswaren


Explanation:
nog een alternatief

isabelle lemahieu
Spain
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 4