KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Human Resources

conducteur d'installation

Dutch translation: Bedieningsvakman


22:52 Mar 10, 2004
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Human Resources
French term or phrase: conducteur d'installation
functie binnen een firma
NelD
Dutch translation:Bedieningsvakman
Explanation:
Bedieningsvakman



Selected response from:

Nathalya
Belgium
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Bedieningsvakman
Nathalya
3Opzichter installaties
Chantal Henno


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Bedieningsvakman


Explanation:
Bedieningsvakman






    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Nathalya
Belgium
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Els Immegeers
11 hrs
  -> bedankt :)

1 day19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Opzichter installaties


Explanation:
zoals Nicolette zegt, moeilijk zonder meer context, maar dit is een mogelijkheid
Groetjes,
Chantal

"opzichter installaties (m/v) voor 36 uur per week (1 fte) De functie Je bent verantwoordelijk
voor het beheer van alle technische installaties die ..."


    Reference: http://www.vidomes.nl/txt/vac1120.pdf
Chantal Henno
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch