KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Internet, e-Commerce

paysage internet francais

Dutch translation: Franse internetlandschap


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:paysage internet francais
Dutch translation:Franse internetlandschap
Entered by: TMJS

09:34 Mar 11, 2004
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce
French term or phrase: paysage internet francais
Selon un cabinet d'etudes le paysage internet francais comptait au mois de juin dernier 900 sites marchands, contre 120 en 1997
TMJS
Franse internetlandschap
Explanation:
Ik denk dat je het hier gewoon letterlijk kunt vertalen.
Selected response from:

Jacki
Netherlands
Grading comment
Waarom ook niet. Bedankt.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Franse internetlandschap
Jacki
4omschrijvenxxxNicolette Ri
4het Franse internet
Peter Leistra
3Franse internetnetwerkEls Immegeers


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
omschrijven


Explanation:
waren er 900 Franse commerciële sites (lijkt me sterk ondergewaardeerd, maar ik weet niet waar het over gaat!)

xxxNicolette Ri
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Franse internetlandschap


Explanation:
Ik denk dat je het hier gewoon letterlijk kunt vertalen.

Jacki
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Waarom ook niet. Bedankt.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tony Vandenborn
45 mins

agree  Gerard de Noord
2 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Franse internetnetwerk


Explanation:
of netwerk van Franse websites

Els Immegeers
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
het Franse internet


Explanation:
Ik sluit me aan bij Els Immegeers

Peter Leistra
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4