KudoZ home » French to Dutch » IT (Information Technology)

non-propriétaire

Dutch translation: open


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:non-propriétaire
Dutch translation:open
Entered by: Nathalya

20:14 Nov 9, 2008
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / netwerken/protocollen
French term or phrase: non-propriétaire
Zin:

"Les fonctions / paramètres QoS doivent être mis en oeuvre sur L2, L3 et L4 à l’aide des protocoles / technologie standard non propriétaire."

Dank u!
Nathalya
Belgium
open
Explanation:
Open protocollen = afspraken waar niemand exclusieve rechten van heeft.
Selected response from:

Erik Boers
Belgium
Grading comment
Dank je!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1openErik Boers
3waarop geen eigendomsrechten rusten
Gerard de Noord


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
non-propriétaire
waarop geen eigendomsrechten rusten


Explanation:
In het Frans een vertaling van non-proprietary.

Gerard de Noord
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 9

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
open


Explanation:
Open protocollen = afspraken waar niemand exclusieve rechten van heeft.

Erik Boers
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Dank je!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gerard de Noord: Mooie vertaling in een niet te officiële context.
3 hrs