KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Law/Patents

chômage locatif

Dutch translation: huurderving


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:chômage locatif
Dutch translation:huurderving

21:17 May 13, 2002
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: chômage locatif
huurcontract
Erik Dupont
Belgium
huurderving
Explanation:
de periode waarin het pand leegstaat en niet kan verhuurd worden, dus niets opbrengt
Selected response from:

unibizz
Grading comment
Bedankt voor beide antwoorden.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2leegstand / ontbreken van huurdersSerge L
4huurderving
unibizz


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
leegstand / ontbreken van huurders


Explanation:
dat is de betekenis die ik afleid uit de volgende passage:

"L'agence offre au propriétaire la garantie de percevoir, à heure et à temps, leur loyer ainsi que l'assurance de l'occupation de leur bien sans chômage locatif - ce qui leur permet plus de sécurité et de tranquillité puisque l'A.I.S.U. s'occupe de tous les problèmes de gestion."

Succes,

Serge L.


    Reference: http://www.uccle.be/Uccle/FR/P_Service/Action/AISU.htm
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 520

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xuomil: biedt de garantie.... dat uw object/woning[]) zonder ondebreking wordt verhuurd -...
8 hrs

agree  Els Peleman
8 hrs
  -> bedankt allebei!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
huurderving


Explanation:
de periode waarin het pand leegstaat en niet kan verhuurd worden, dus niets opbrengt

unibizz
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 27
Grading comment
Bedankt voor beide antwoorden.