KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Law/Patents

es-qualité

Dutch translation: in zijn hoedanigheid als


08:45 Mar 25, 2003
French to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: es-qualité
Tout paiement que l'Emprenteur obtiendra directement, ne serait reçu par l'Emprenteur qu'es-qualité de mandataire du Prêteur ou de tiers-détenteur.
Kaat
Dutch translation:in zijn hoedanigheid als
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

xxxNicolette Ri
Grading comment
Hartelijk dank.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ambtshalve
Drs. Pieter Stolwijk
3 +1in zijn hoedanigheid alsxxxNicolette Ri


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ambtshalve


Explanation:
evt. op grond van

Drs. Pieter Stolwijk
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in pair: 89

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
39 mins

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in zijn hoedanigheid als


Explanation:
-

xxxNicolette Ri
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 824
Grading comment
Hartelijk dank.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tea Fledderus
2 hrs