KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Marketing

ouverture au monde

Dutch translation: kennismaking met / inwijding tot de wereld van ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:ouverture au monde
Dutch translation:kennismaking met / inwijding tot de wereld van ...
Entered by: Karel Theys

10:10 Mar 26, 2002
French to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
French term or phrase: ouverture au monde
Dans cette école on apprend l'informatique, l'ouverture au monde de l'entreprise, l'organisation, etc.
Benedicte Annys
kennismaking met / inwijding tot de wereld van ...
Explanation:
In deze school maakt men kennis met de informatica, de wereld van ...
Selected response from:

Karel Theys
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3kennismaking met / inwijding tot de wereld van ...Karel Theys
4globale visie op
Henk Peelen


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
kennismaking met / inwijding tot de wereld van ...


Explanation:
In deze school maakt men kennis met de informatica, de wereld van ...

Karel Theys
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 121

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dorien Mobach
5 mins

agree  SophieS
3 hrs

agree  Anneken
5 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
globale visie op


Explanation:
een vertaling van ouverture is openheid of ontvankelijkheid. In dit geval betekent l'ouverture au monde een globale visie op... of een brede kijk op...

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 7