La porosité accessible à l\'eau

Dutch translation: watertoegankelijke porositeit

French term or phrase:La porosité accessible à l\\\'eau
Dutch translation:watertoegankelijke porositeit
Entered by: Bram Poldervaart

08:38 Apr 22, 2018
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / betonanalyse
French term or phrase: La porosité accessible à l\'eau
La porosité accessible à l'eau et les masses volumiques apparente et réelle imbibée ont été mesurées par imbibition sous vide et pesée hydrostatique selon selon le principe de la norme NF P 18-459.Turn social sharing on.
Like 10
Bram Poldervaart
watertoegankelijke porositeit
Explanation:
Vond ik op internet.
Selected response from:

Gerard de Noord
France
Grading comment
dank je Gerard
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1watertoegankelijke porositeit
Gerard de Noord
3 +1waterdoordringbaarheid, porositeit
Krista Roest


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
waterdoordringbaarheid, porositeit


Explanation:
mate waarin water in het beton kan dringen

Krista Roest
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  traducteurfrnl
1 day 11 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
porosité accessible à l'eau
watertoegankelijke porositeit


Explanation:
Vond ik op internet.


    Reference: http://www.geos.be/Cms/CmsDocumentDownload.aspx?__item__=623
Gerard de Noord
France
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dank je Gerard

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roy vd Heijden
6 hrs