KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

cartouche filtre

Dutch translation: filterpatroon


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:cartouche filtre
Dutch translation:filterpatroon
Entered by: Linda Ferwerda

07:00 Jul 6, 2007
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
French term or phrase: cartouche filtre
In de opsomming van de onderhoudsvoorschriften voor een machine die werkt met hydraulische olie staat :" remplacement cartouche filtre hydraulique" . Bestaat er een term in het Nederlands voor "cartouche "? Dank !
jozef-jan markey
France
filterpatroon
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Linda Ferwerda
Grading comment
jazeker, dat is het woordje waar ik naar zocht ! Beste dank !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1filterpatroonLinda Ferwerda
3filterelementErik Boers


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
filterpatroon


Explanation:
.

Linda Ferwerda
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
jazeker, dat is het woordje waar ik naar zocht ! Beste dank !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Strega
15 mins

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
filterelement


Explanation:
Zo wordt het ook vaak genoemd.

Erik Boers
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 46
Notes to answerer
Asker: Bedankt !