KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Medical

le décontracturant

Dutch translation: het spierontspannend middel


10:05 Nov 21, 2001
French to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
French term or phrase: le décontracturant
medecine
louis
Dutch translation:het spierontspannend middel
Explanation:
décontracter = ontspannen
Selected response from:

xxxHenri
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4musculair relaxans / een middel dat de spieren ontspantSerge L
4het spierontspannend middelxxxHenri


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
het spierontspannend middel


Explanation:
décontracter = ontspannen


    tweetalige lijst
xxxHenri
PRO pts in pair: 23

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
musculair relaxans / een middel dat de spieren ontspant


Explanation:
Musculair Relaxans Muscle Relaxant middel dat de spieren ontspant

Un terme plus scientifique

Een middel dat de spieren ontspant

est le terme plus populaire

Bonne chance,

Serge L.


    Reference: http://www.ziekenhuis.nl/woordenboek/index_m.html
    Reference: http://allserv.rug.ac.be/~rvdstich/eugloss/NE/glos23.html
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 520