KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Medical

médiateurs

Dutch translation: stoffen die bemiddelen bij


10:54 Jul 9, 2003
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Medical
French term or phrase: médiateurs
Les cellules de notre peau secrètent naturellement des médiateurs impliqués dans la sensation de bien être.
Nadjezda Heymans
Dutch translation:stoffen die bemiddelen bij
Explanation:
scheiden stoffen af die bemiddelen bij...
Selected response from:

xxxNicolette Ri
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1medium
Tea Fledderus
5mediator/arbitratormoya
4stoffen die bemiddelen bijxxxNicolette Ri


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mediator/arbitrator


Explanation:
collins/robert

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-09 11:04:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

of course it should be mediatorS/arbitratorS, sorry forgot the plural

moya
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 10

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
medium


Explanation:
volgens van Dale = medium (prikkels doorgevende stof)

Tea Fledderus
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 440

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Els Peleman
4 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stoffen die bemiddelen bij


Explanation:
scheiden stoffen af die bemiddelen bij...

xxxNicolette Ri
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 824