KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Medical (general)

T.A.

Dutch translation: B.D. (bloeddruk)


12:55 Mar 25, 2004
French to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
French term or phrase: T.A.
4. Inhibiteurs de COX-2 diffèrent l’un de l’autre pour leurs effets sur la T.A. et les oedèmes
ann huwaert
Dutch translation:B.D. (bloeddruk)
Explanation:
HTH,
Jacqueline
Selected response from:

Jacqueline van der Spek
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5B.D. (bloeddruk)
Jacqueline van der Spek
4tension artérielleSerge L


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
B.D. (bloeddruk)


Explanation:
HTH,
Jacqueline

Jacqueline van der Spek
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 12

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tension artérielle


Explanation:
een courante afkorting...

Succes,

Serge L.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2004-03-25 13:25:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Was zo enthousiast dat ik de vertaling vergat te geven... Jacqueline heeft uiteraard gelijk...

Serge L
PRO pts in category: 6