KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Other

une sous-nappe

Dutch translation: ondertafellaken, onderkleed


03:13 Nov 10, 2001
French to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: une sous-nappe
maison
dekeyzer
Dutch translation:ondertafellaken, onderkleed
Explanation:
veelal een molton deken
Selected response from:

xxxHenri
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ondertafellaken, onderkleedxxxHenri
4onderkleedxxxfabyannys


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
onderkleed


Explanation:
sous-nappe [sunap]
( v.; meervoud: sous-nappes )
onderkleed ( op tafel )

Volgens Van Dale

xxxfabyannys

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ondertafellaken, onderkleed


Explanation:
veelal een molton deken


    gastronomisch woordenboek
xxxHenri
PRO pts in pair: 23