KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Other

un taro

Dutch translation: een aronskelkachtige tropische wortelknol


03:13 Nov 10, 2001
French to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: un taro
nature
dekeyzer
Dutch translation:een aronskelkachtige tropische wortelknol
Explanation:
bevestigd door
Selected response from:

xxxHenri
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5een aronskelkachtige tropische wortelknolxxxHenri
4taroxxxfabyannys


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
taro


Explanation:
taro [taro]
( m. )
( plantkunde )
taro ( tropisch knolgewas van de familie der aronskelken )

Volgens Van dale

xxxfabyannys

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
een aronskelkachtige tropische wortelknol


Explanation:
bevestigd door


    gastronomisch woordenboek
xxxHenri
PRO pts in pair: 23