KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Other

un violet

Dutch translation: zeevijg


03:14 Nov 10, 2001
French to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: un violet
biologie
dekeyzer
Dutch translation:zeevijg
Explanation:
die rauw gegeten wordt
Selected response from:

xxxHenri
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4viool
Sheila Hardie
4violet, paars, pimpelpaars
Sheila Hardie
4zeevijgxxxHenri


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zeevijg


Explanation:
die rauw gegeten wordt


    woordenboek
xxxHenri
PRO pts in pair: 23

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
violet, paars, pimpelpaars


Explanation:
Violet / paars / pimpelpaars


Sheila


    dictionnaire
Sheila Hardie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
viool


Explanation:
Cela dépend de l'espèce. Une violacée = viool

Sheila

Sheila Hardie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish