KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Other

Le manteau neigeux est faiblement stabilisé.

Dutch translation: De sneeuwlaag is weinig stabiel.


13:19 Jan 6, 2003
French to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: Le manteau neigeux est faiblement stabilisé.
Fort risque d'avalanches: risque 4/5.

Le manteau neigeux est faiblement stabilisé dans la plupart des pentes suffisamment raides.
Suzanne
Dutch translation:De sneeuwlaag is weinig stabiel.
Explanation:
Hierbij de vertaling voor de hele zin.
Selected response from:

Peter Luyckx
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5De sneeuwlaag is weinig stabiel.Peter Luyckx
5 +1sneeuwlaag
lien
4 +1sneeuwkap
Jos Essers


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sneeuwkap


Explanation:
sneeuwmantel

Jos Essers
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 17
Grading comment
Slechts de vertaling van 1 woord.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Satie
11 mins
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Slechts de vertaling van 1 woord.

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sneeuwlaag


Explanation:
************

lien
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 32
Grading comment
Slechts de vertaling van 1 woord.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Satie
35 mins
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Slechts de vertaling van 1 woord.

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
De sneeuwlaag is weinig stabiel.


Explanation:
Hierbij de vertaling voor de hele zin.

Peter Luyckx
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Els Peleman
31 mins

agree  Tea Fledderus: niet erg stabiel
4 hrs

agree  Dorien Mobach
7 hrs

agree  Peter Leistra
19 hrs

agree  GertV
20 hrs