KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Other

Cocotissime

Dutch translation: uiterst frivool


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Cocotissime
Dutch translation:uiterst frivool
Entered by: Mariette van Heteren

09:50 Dec 15, 2010
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Other
French term or phrase: Cocotissime
Cocotissime; woordenlijst
Mariette van Heteren
Netherlands
uiterst frivool
Explanation:
heel lichtzinnig
Selected response from:

Katrien Hendrickx
Belgium
Grading comment
Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3uiterst frivool
Katrien Hendrickx
2zeer ijdel, nuffig
Jan Willem van Dormolen


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
zeer ijdel, nuffig


Explanation:
Overtreffende trap van cocotte?

Jan Willem van Dormolen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 12

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
uiterst frivool


Explanation:
heel lichtzinnig


    Reference: http://www.encyclo.nl/begrip/Cocotte
Katrien Hendrickx
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roy vd Heijden: En dit is waarschijnlijk nog prudentissime uitgedrukt.
29 mins

agree  Zerlina: het zal toch geen superpan zijn?!
2 hrs

agree  Carolien de Visser
5 hrs