KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Other

station de ski

Dutch translation: Skioord


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:station de ski
Dutch translation:Skioord
Entered by: Thijs van Dorssen

09:38 Oct 16, 2001
French to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: station de ski
Wat verkiezen jullie: skioord of skistation? Het wordt nogal algemeen gebruikt in de tekst.
jviaene
Skioord
Explanation:
Skioord is volgens mij de gebruikelijke term.
Selected response from:

Linda Ferwerda
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2SkioordLinda Ferwerda
5ski-centrum
Tea Fledderus
4skioord
Marco Vrieling


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Skioord


Explanation:
Skioord is volgens mij de gebruikelijke term.

Linda Ferwerda
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 223

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  peterver: ik verkies ook skioord
1 hr

agree  jviaene
12 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ski-centrum


Explanation:
zou ook nog kunnen

Tea Fledderus
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 440

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
skioord


Explanation:
"skioord" heeft ± 1000 hits via Google, "skistation" 253.

Marco Vrieling
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 65