KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)

en rafale

Dutch translation: continu / reeksopname


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:en rafale
Dutch translation:continu / reeksopname
Entered by: Kaat

18:09 Jul 4, 2008
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)
French term or phrase: en rafale
3 modes photo: automatique, en rafale, avec retardeur
Kaat
continu / reeksopname
Explanation:
Bij ingedrukt houden van de ontspanknop wordt een reeks foto's gemaakt.
Selected response from:

Christoph Verplancke
Belgium
Grading comment
Dank je wel.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4continu / reeksopname
Christoph Verplancke
4interval opnameJolanda Dubbelman
2multi-opnamehirselina


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
continu / reeksopname


Explanation:
Bij ingedrukt houden van de ontspanknop wordt een reeks foto's gemaakt.

Christoph Verplancke
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dank je wel.

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interval opname


Explanation:
Mogelijkheid om meerdere opnames, automatisch achter elkaar te maken

Jolanda Dubbelman
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
multi-opname


Explanation:
Een intervalopname lijkt me toch iets anders
Intervalopname. De camera neemt automatisch een foto volgens elke vooraf ingestelde tijd. tot het medium vol of de batterij leeg is. www.benq-eu.com/support/downloads/drivercounter.cfm?dpid=85...



hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch