KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Poetry & Literature

Vous travaillez à la Française des jeux?

Dutch translation: Werkt u bij/voor de Nationale Loterij?

16:36 Nov 23, 2006
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
French term or phrase: Vous travaillez à la Française des jeux?
The sentence is used in a context when a man has a proposition for a women to make money. The answer of that women is 'Vous travaillez à la Française des jeux?'
Greet_Steegmans
Dutch translation:Werkt u bij/voor de Nationale Loterij?
Explanation:
Of voor Nederland:
Werkt u bij/voor de Staatsloterij?
Selected response from:

Tineke Pockelé
Belgium
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Werkt u bij/voor de Nationale Loterij?
Tineke Pockelé
3heb je de jackpot ontdekt?
xxxNMR


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Werkt u bij/voor de Nationale Loterij?


Explanation:
Of voor Nederland:
Werkt u bij/voor de Staatsloterij?

Tineke Pockelé
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ellen-Marian Panissières
1 hr
  -> Bedankt!

agree  Joris Bogaert
16 hrs
  -> Merci!

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
heb je de jackpot ontdekt?


Explanation:
Of zoiets. ik zou dit wat vrijer vertalen

xxxNMR
France
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch