KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Tech/Engineering

AFU (Assistance au Freinage d'Urgence)

Dutch translation: ABS (antiblokkeersysteem)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:AFU (Assistance de Freinage d'Urgence)
Dutch translation:ABS (antiblokkeersysteem)

09:49 Dec 12, 2001
French to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: AFU (Assistance au Freinage d'Urgence)
Assistance au Freinage d'Urgence
Anneken
ABS
Explanation:
Anti-Blokkeer Systeem
Selected response from:

omnitaal
Grading comment
Bedankt!

Groetjes,

Anneken
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ABSomnitaal
5ABS
5ABS
5ABS
5ABS


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ABS


Explanation:
Anti-Blokkeer Systeem


Native speaker of:

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ABS


Explanation:
Anti-Blokkeer Systeem


Native speaker of:

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ABS


Explanation:
Anti-Blokkeer Systeem


Native speaker of:

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ABS


Explanation:
Anti-Blokkeer Systeem


Native speaker of:

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ABS


Explanation:
Anti-Blokkeer Systeem

omnitaal
Grading comment
Bedankt!

Groetjes,

Anneken

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joeri Van Liefferinge: Let op, correcte spelling is "antiblokkeersysteem", in één woord! (Zie Van Dale NN)
1 hr