KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Tech/Engineering

pompe de vidange

Dutch translation: lenspomp (cale), sump-pomp (fosses)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:pompe de vidange
Dutch translation:lenspomp (cale), sump-pomp (fosses)
Entered by: Egmont

09:57 Dec 14, 2001
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: pompe de vidange
benaming pomptype
Philip Coucke
lenspomp (cale), sump-pomp (fosses)
Explanation:
vid. ref.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1lenspomp (cale), sump-pomp (fosses)
Egmont
4loog pompxxxHMN.Berlin


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lenspomp (cale), sump-pomp (fosses)


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://www.kramerswoordenboeken.nl
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  xxxHMN.Berlin: lenspomp alleen op schepen
6 mins

agree  Wouter van Kampen: Holger heeft gelijk (sump-pomp (Engele nmix?) ken ik niet als Nederlandse term
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
loog pomp


Explanation:
... als het om wasmaschines gaat
anders bedoelt "vidange" algemeen leegmaken. Dus miesschien ook
afvoer pomp, zink pomp


    van Dale
xxxHMN.Berlin
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Wouter van Kampen: afvoerpomp is hier de beste keuze (meest algemene term)
41 mins