KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Tech/Engineering

avec flottant

Dutch translation: zwevende komma


16:13 Dec 17, 2003
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: avec flottant
functies van PLC's:
fonctions arithmétiques avec flottant
Bedankt!
Philip Coucke
Dutch translation:zwevende komma
Explanation:
het kan zijn dat het hier om de "virgule flottante" gaat. Maar ik ben geen wiskundige.
Selected response from:

xxxNicolette Ri
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1zwevende kommaxxxNicolette Ri
2drijverElène Klaren


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
drijver


Explanation:
flottant: wisselende, drijvende, zwevende,doorstromende, aarzelende

Elène Klaren
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 174

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zwevende komma


Explanation:
het kan zijn dat het hier om de "virgule flottante" gaat. Maar ik ben geen wiskundige.

xxxNicolette Ri
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 824

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jan Willem van Dormolen
15 hrs