KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Tech/Engineering

I.C.

Dutch translation: belastingsindex (indice de charge)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:I.C.
Dutch translation:belastingsindex (indice de charge)
Entered by: Jan Willem van Dormolen

11:49 Oct 10, 2004
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: I.C.
Uit een technische beschrijving van autobanden:
Reinforced: pneus ayant un I.C. supérieur dans la dimension
Jan Willem van Dormolen
Netherlands
belastingsindex
Explanation:
I.C. : indice de charge

http://www.michelin.be/be/autonl/auto_cons_bib_com_lir_pne.j...
Selected response from:

bernadette schumer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Ach ja, natuurlijk! Die term komt wel honderd keer voor in het document! Dank je wel!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1belastingsindex
bernadette schumer
1sorry
annemarie dewachter


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
sorry


Explanation:
sorry, hier kan ik je niet helpen. Misschien even een bandenverkoper consulteren? of morgen belletje naar de Technische universiteit?

annemarie dewachter
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
belastingsindex


Explanation:
I.C. : indice de charge

http://www.michelin.be/be/autonl/auto_cons_bib_com_lir_pne.j...

bernadette schumer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 250
Grading comment
Ach ja, natuurlijk! Die term komt wel honderd keer voor in het document! Dank je wel!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  annemarie dewachter: inderdaad, als je het ziet staan spreekt het vanzelf...
1 hr